TeleportMyJob | Sydney, Australia Visa Information
Sydney Overseas Career
 

Home > International Jobs in Sydney > Visa Information


About CV/Resume Writing TeleportMyJob.com


Australia (Sydney): Visa and General Information

Pre-requisites for Visa application in Australia which includes 2 methods:

•  Employer sponsored workers: For people with recognized skills seeking to work in Australia     after being sponsored by an Australian or overseas employer.
•  Professionals and other skilled migrants: This program, also known as the General Skilled     Migration program, is for people who are not sponsored by an employer and have skills in     particular occupations required in Australia.

 

Stated below are the necessary documents required to qualify for a Visa:

•  Over 18 and under 45 years of age, with good command over the English language.
•  Recent work experience, recent completed eligible Australian qualification.
•  Necessary skills and qualifications for an occupation listed on Australia's Skilled Occupation     List (SOL).
•  Qualifications and employment history listed on the DIAC’s website.
•  Educational, employment and work details of skilled migrants.
•  Employer sponsored migration categories as well as by State and Territory governments.


You can also verify visa information for Honolulu & Montreal.


Start

Sydney